The most highly anticipated sporting event of the year in the Americas is approaching, where sixteen national teams will give their all in the fields for the golden trophy. Copa America Centenario, hosted in the United States for the first time ever, will run from June 3rd to the 26th, with a total of 32 matches. The opening game, United States vs. Colombia, will be simultaneously broadcast on all three networks: Univision, UniMás, and Univision Deportes Network (UDN). 

Copa America Centenario features two confederations, Conmebol and CONCACAF. Other highlights include a reunion between 2015 Copa America finale teams Argentina and Chile and a Gold Cup 2015 final rematch between Mexico and Jamaica.

“Univision Deportes is the choice destination for soccer fanáticos in the U.S.,” said Juan Carlos Rodriguez, President of Univision Deportes, in a press statement. “It is only fitting that we are the home of this very special edition of the Copa America tournament, marking not only its 100-year anniversary but also the first time that the tournament is played in the U.S. We continue to deliver on our strategy to have the best-in-class soccer content for our passionate and engaged viewers," he added. 

According to Univision, all 32 games will be broadcast live and coverage will include at least two hours of live pre and post-game commentary on UDN. The opening game of Copa America Centenario will be played in Levi’s Stadium in Santa Clara, California, and will air live on Univision, UniMás and UDN at 9:00 p.m. The final match will broadcast live at 7:30p.m. ET on Univision and UDN from the MetLife Stadium, with special coverage beginning at 3p.m. ET. 

Friday, June 3 - 9:00pm - USA vs. Colombia - Santa Clara, California - Univision/UniMás/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 4:30pm - Costa Rica vs. Paraguay - Orlando, Florida - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 7:00pm - Haiti vs. Peru - Seattle, Washington - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 9:30pm - Brazil vs. Ecuador - Pasadena, California - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 5 - 4:30pm - Jamaica vs. Venezuela - Chicago, Illinois - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 5 - 7:30pm - Mexico vs. Uruguay - Glendale, Arizona - Univision/UDN
Monday, June 6 - 7:00pm - Panama vs. Bolivia - Orlando, Florida - UniMás /UDN
Monday, June 6 - 9:30pm - Argentina vs. Chile - Santa Clara, Califronia - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 7 - 7:30pm - USA vs. Costa Rica - Chicago, Illinois - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 7 - 10:00pm - Colombia vs. Paraguay - Pasadena, California - UniMás/UDN
Wednesday, June 8 - 7:00pm - Brazil vs. Haiti - Orlando, Florida - UniMás/UDN
Wednesday, June 8 - 9:30pm - Ecuador vs. Peru - Glendale, Arizona - UniMás/UDN
Thursday, June 9 - 7:00pm - Uruguay vs. Venezuela - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UniMás/UDN
Thursday, June 9 - 9:30pm - Mexico vs. Jamaica - Pasadena, California - Univision/UDN
Friday, June 10 - 6:30pm - Chile vs. Bolivia - Foxborough, Massachusetts - UniMás/UDN
Friday, June 10 - 9:00pm - Argentina vs. Panama - Chicago, Illinois - UniMás/UDN
Saturday, June 11 - 6:30pm - USA vs. Paraguay - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 11 - 9:00pm - Colombia vs. Costa Rica - Houston, Texas - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 12 - 6:00pm - Ecuador vs. Haiti - East Rutherford, New Jersey - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 12 - 8:30pm - Brazil vs. Peru - Foxborough, Massachusetts - Univision/UDN
Monday, June 13 - 7:30pm - Mexico vs. Venezuela - Houston, Texas - Univision/UDN
Monday, June 13 - 10:00pm - Uruguay vs. Jamaica - Santa Clara, California - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 14 - 7:30pm - Chile vs. Panama - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 14 - 10:00pm - Argentina vs. Bolivia - Seattle, Washington - UniMás/UDN
Wednesday, June 15 - REST DAY
QUARTER FINALS

Thursday, June 16 - 9:00pm - 1A vs. 1B - Seattle, Washington - UniMás/UDN
Friday, June 17 - 7:30pm - 1B vs. 2A - East Rutherford, New Jersey - UniMás/UDN
Saturday, June 18 - 6:30pm - TBA - Univision/UDN