The most highly anticipated sporting event of the year in the Americas is approaching, where sixteen national teams will give their all in the fields for the golden trophy ---and J Balvin is a part of it! The Colombian urban singer, who is making the rounds with his new single "Bobo," has been invited to kick off the 2016 Copa America opening ceremonies along with two other great music acts, Magic! and Jason Derulo. 

The high-energy performance, featuring the "Ginza" singer, will begin at 6 p.m. PST ahead of the 100-year Copa America anniversary game between host nation United States and Colombia at 6:30 p.m. PST in the Levi's Stadium. The opening ceremonies and match will be televised live on FS1 and Univision. 

Copa America Centenario features two confederations -- Conmebol and CONCACAF. Other highlights include a reunion between 2015 Copa America finale teams Argentina and Chile and a Gold Cup 2015 final rematch between Mexico and Jamaica.

Copa America Centenario, hosted in the United States for the first time ever, will run from June 3-26, with a total of 32 matches. The opening game, U.S. vs. Colombia, will be simultaneously broadcast on all three networks: Univision, UniMás, and Univision Deportes Network (UDN).

Copa America Opening ceremonies performers at Copa America 2016. Ca2016.com

Check out the full game schedule below and when, where to watch them at home. 

Friday, June 3 - 9:00 p.m. - USA vs. Colombia - Santa Clara, California - Univision/UniMás/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 4:30 p.m. - Costa Rica vs. Paraguay - Orlando, Florida - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 7:00 p.m. - Haiti vs. Peru - Seattle, Washington - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 4 - 9:30 p.m. - Brazil vs. Ecuador - Pasadena, California - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 5 - 4:30 p.m. - Jamaica vs. Venezuela - Chicago, Illinois - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 5 - 7:30 p.m.- Mexico vs. Uruguay - Glendale, Arizona - Univision/UDN
Monday, June 6 - 7:00 p.m. - Panama vs. Bolivia - Orlando, Florida - UniMás /UDN
Monday, June 6 - 9:30pm - Argentina vs. Chile - Santa Clara, Califronia - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 7 - 7:30 p.m. - USA vs. Costa Rica - Chicago, Illinois - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 7 - 10:00 p.m. - Colombia vs. Paraguay - Pasadena, California - UniMás/UDN
Wednesday, June 8 - 7:00 p.m. - Brazil vs. Haiti - Orlando, Florida - UniMás/UDN
Wednesday, June 8 - 9:30 p.m. - Ecuador vs. Peru - Glendale, Arizona - UniMás/UDN
Thursday, June 9 - 7:00 p.m. - Uruguay vs. Venezuela - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UniMás/UDN
Thursday, June 9 - 9:30 p.m. - Mexico vs. Jamaica - Pasadena, California - Univision/UDN
Friday, June 10 - 6:30 p.m. - Chile vs. Bolivia - Foxborough, Massachusetts - UniMás/UDN
Friday, June 10 - 9:00 p.m. - Argentina vs. Panama - Chicago, Illinois - UniMás/UDN
Saturday, June 11 - 6:30 p.m. - USA vs. Paraguay - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - Univision/UDN
Saturday, June 11 - 9:00 p.m. - Colombia vs. Costa Rica - Houston, Texas - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 12 - 6:00 p.m. - Ecuador vs. Haiti - East Rutherford, New Jersey - Univision/UDN
Sunday, June 12 - 8:30pm - Brazil vs. Peru - Foxborough, Massachusetts - Univision/UDN
Monday, June 13 - 7:30 p.m. - Mexico vs. Venezuela - Houston, Texas - Univision/UDN
Monday, June 13 - 10:00 p.m. - Uruguay vs. Jamaica - Santa Clara, California - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 14 - 7:30 p.m. - Chile vs. Panama - Philadelphia, Pennsylvania - UniMás/UDN
Tuesday, June 14 - 10:00 p.m. - Argentina vs. Bolivia - Seattle, Washington - UniMás/UDN
Wednesday, June 15 - REST DAY

QUARTER FINALS
Thursday, June 16 - 9:00 p.m. - 1A vs. 1B - Seattle, Washington - UniMás/UDN
Friday, June 17 - 7:30 p.m. - 1B vs. 2A - East Rutherford, New Jersey - UniMás/UDN
Saturday, June 18 - 6:30 p.m. - TBA - Univision/UDN