We have the most complete coverage of Premios TVyNovelas 2016. The biggest night for telenovelas is tonight and Acapulco is heating up as the stars make their way for the ultimate celebration. "Hasta El Fin Del Mundo" star Marjorie De Sousa and the "Yo No Creo En Los Hombres" star Gabriel Soto will host the live gala. Angelique Boyer and Sebastián Rulli ae a hot couple that have confirmed their attendance to the event. Other celebrities scheduled to make an appearance are Maite Perroni, David Zepeda, Danilo Carrera and many more. Alejandro Sanz, Mijares and J Balvin will be performing throughout the night. Check out down below the complete winners list as we update it live and as they are announced. Tell us which telenovelas are your favorite to win!

The top award of the night is Best Telenovela where the following productions are nominated: "Antes Muerta Que Lichita," "A Que No Me Dejas," "La Vecina," "La Sombra Del Pasado," "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse" and "Pasión y Poder." In the Lead Actress category the following are nominated: Maite Perroni for "Antes Muerta Que Lichita," Esmeralda Pimentel for "La Vecina," Michelle Renaud for "La Sombra Del Pasado," Zuria Vega for "Que Te Perdone Dios" and Livia Brito for "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse." The main men that are nominated as Best Lead Actor are: Arath De La Torre for "Antes Muerta Que Lichita," Osvaldo Benavides for "A Que No Me Dejas," Pablo Lyle for "La Sombra Del Pasado," Juan Diego Covarrubias for "La Vecina" and Jorge Salinas for "Pasión y Poder."

Check out the complete winners list down below and tell us if all of your favorite ones won:

BEST YOUNG ACTOR
Brandon Peniche, "Que Te Perdone Dios" (WINNER)
Alfonso Dosal, "A Que No Me Dejas"
Diego De Erice, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Alfonso Gatica, "La Vecina"
Paul Stanley, "Amor De Barrio"

BEST YOUNG ACTRESS
Thelma Madrigal, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Alejandra Garcia, "Que Te Perdone Dios"
Gabriela Carrillo, "Amor De Barrio"
Scarlet Dergal, "Amores Con Trampa"
Wendy Gonzalez, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita" (WINNER)

BEST YOUNG ENTERTAINMENT SHOW
"Turnocturno"
"Me Caigo De Risa" (WINNER)
"Vas Con Todo"
"Zona Ruda"
"Diablito Show"

BEST STANDALONE SHOW
"Como Dice El Dicho" (WINNER)
"La Rosa De Guadalupe"
"Laura"

BEST ENTERTAINMENT SHOW
"Sabadazo"
"Estrella2"
"Adal, El Show"
"Hoy" (WINNER)

BEST CABLE SHOW
"Netas Divinas"
"Está Cañón" (WINNER)
"Miembros Al Aire"
"MoJoe"
"Amordidas"

BEST SCREENPLAY-ADAPTATION
"Antes Muerta Que Lichita" - Pedro Armando Rodriguez, Alejandra Romero Meza, Humberto Robles y Héctor Valdés

"La Vecina" - Edwin Valencia, Lucero Suárez, Carmen Sepulveda y Luis Reynoso

"A Que No Me Dejas" - Martha Carrillo y Cristina García (WINNER)

"La Sombra Del Pasado" - Antonio Abascal

"Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse" - Maria Eugenia Cervantes, Luis Mariani, Mario Iván Sánchez, Mariana Palos y Rocío Lara

BEST CAMERA DIRECTOR
Daniel Ferrer and Alejandro Alvarez, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Alejandro Frutos Maza and Jorge Amaya Rodriguez, "A Que No Me Dejas" (WINNER)
Bernardno Nájera and Victor Soto, "La Vecina"
Marco Vinicio, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Vivian Sánchez, "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse"

BEST MULTI-PLATFORM TELENOVELA
"Antes Muerta Que Lichita" (WINNER)
"Amores Con Trampa"
"Amor De Barrio"

BEST GAME SHOW
"Recuerda y Gana"
"Me Pongo De Pie"
"Parodiando" (WINNER)

BEST DIRECTOR
Benjamín Cann and Rodrigo Zaunbos, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Claudia Elisa Aguilar and Juan Pablo Blanco, "La Vecina"
Lili Garza and Fernando Nesme, "A Que No Me Dejas" (WINNER)
José Elías Moreno, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Juan Carlos Muñoz and Luis Pardo, "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse"

BEST THEME SONG
A Que No Me Dejas
“A Que No Me Dejas”
Alejandro Sanz (WINNER)

La Sombra Del Pasado
“Te Prometí”
Mijares

Antes Muerta Que Lichita
“Si Alguna Vez”
Thalía

La Vecina
“La Vecina”
Angeles Azules

Amores Con Trampa
“La Trampa”
Joan Sebastian

BEST ACTOR REVELATION
Aldo Guerra, "Amores Con Trampa"
José Manuel Lechuga, "La Vecina"
Ignacio Casano, "A Que No Me Dejas"
Danilo Carrera, "Pasión y Poder"
José Carlos Farrera, "La Sombra Del Pasado" (WINNER)

BEST ACTRESS REVELATION
Ana Paula Martinez, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Edsa Ramirez, "La Vecina"
Jessica Decote, "Amores Con Trampa"
Ela Velden, "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse" (WINNER)
Irina Baeva, "Pasión y Poder"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Manuel “Flaco” Ibañez, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Ricardo Fastlicht, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Manuel Landeta, "Amor De Barrio"
Pierre Angelo, "La Vecina" (WINNER)
Alejandro Tommasi, "Hasta El Fin Del Mundo"

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Luz Elena González, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Jessica Coch, "Amor De Barrio"
Beatriz Moreno, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Raquel Garza, "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse"
Fabiola Guajardo, "Pasión y Poder" (WINNER)

BEST TELENOVELA CAST
"Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
"La Vecina"
"A Que No Me Dejas"
"Pasión y Poder" (WINNER)
"La Sombra Del Pasado"

BEST LEGENDARY ACTOR
Manuel “Flaco Ibañez, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Arturo Peniche, "A Que No Me Dejas" (WINNER)
Ignacio López Tarso, "Amores Con Trampa"
Carlos Bracho, "La Vecina"
Luis Bayardo, "Pasión y Poder"

BEST LEGENDARY ACTRESS
Cynthia Klitbo, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Leticia Calderón, "A Que No Me Dejas" (WINNER)
Sylvia Pasquel, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Isela Vega, "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse"
Ana Bertha Espín, "Que Te Perdone Dios"

BEST CO-STARRING ACTOR
Pablo Valentín, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Alejandro Ibarra, "La Vecina"
Diego Olivera, "Hasta El Fin Del Mundo"
Osvaldo De León, "Lo Imperdonable"
José Pablo Minor, "Pasión y Poder" (WINNER)

BEST CO-STARRING ACTRESS
Chantal Andere, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Claudia Ramirez, "Lo Imperdonable"
Susana González, "La Sombra Del Pasado" (WINNER)
Alejandra Garcia, "Amor De Barrio"
Cecilia Gabriela, "A Que No Me Dejas"

BEST MALE VILLAIN
Alexis Ayala, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Eduardo Santamarina, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Julián Gil, "Hasta El Fin Del Mundo"
Fernando Colunga, "Pasión y Poder" (WINNER)
Alejandro Avila, "Que Te Perdone Dios"

BEST FEMALE VILLAIN
Laura Carmine, "A Que No Me Dejas" (WINNER)
Alejandra Barros, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Ingrid Martz, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Marisol Del Olmo, "Amor De Barrio"
Grettell Valdez, "Lo Imperdonable"

BEST LEAD ACTOR
Arath De La Torre, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
Osvaldo Benavides, "A Que No Me Dejas"
Pablo Lyle, "La Sombra Del Pasado" (WINNER)
Juan Diego Covarrubias, "La Vecina"
Jorge Salinas, "Pasión y Poder"

BEST LEAD ACTRESS
Maite Perroni, "Antes Muerta Que Lichita" (WINNER)
Esmeralda Pimentel, "La Vecina"
Michelle Renaud, "La Sombra Del Pasado"
Zuria Vega, "Que Te Perdone Dios"
Livia Brito, "Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse"

BEST TELENOVELA
"Antes Muerta Que Lichita"
"A Que No Me Dejas"
"La Vecina"
"La Sombra Del Pasado"
"Muchacha Italiana Viene A Casarse"
"Pasión y Poder" (WINNER)